First Deposit Bonus 250% up to your deposit

Use code REELS250 · min deposit $30

Reels Grande Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How the 150% Offer Works

Looking for the Reels Grande Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The REELS150 promotion is a 150% first-deposit bonus, so a $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus. The key terms are a $30 minimum deposit, 15× wagering on the bonus and a $20 maximum bet while the bonus is active.

High-Rated Pokies

Djinn's Wonder Hold&Win

Djinn's Wonder Hold&Win

champion

Gonzita's Quest

Gonzita's Quest

redtiger

Wolf Fang - Shadow Realm

Wolf Fang - Shadow Realm

spnmnl

Farmstead Fortune

Farmstead Fortune

pgsoft

The Tipsy Tourist: Christmas Vacation - Hold & Win

The Tipsy Tourist: Christmas Vacation - Hold & Win

bsg

Book Of Demi Gods II

Book Of Demi Gods II

spnmnl

What the $150 Deposit Bonus means at Reels Grande

The name can sound like a fixed $150 credit, but REELS150 works as a percentage promotion. It adds 150% of your qualifying first deposit as bonus funds. That means the amount changes with the deposit you make.

Contents
TermDetails
Promotion150% first deposit bonus
Promo codeREELS150
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering15× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$20 per bet or spin

For a simple example, a $30 deposit produces a $45 bonus. A $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, which is the figure many players have in mind when searching for this offer. AUD is accepted, so Australian players can use local dollars for the minimum deposit.

The bonus follows your deposit

REELS150 is calculated from the qualifying deposit rather than being a flat cash amount. Before depositing, decide how much you want to play with and keep the bonus terms in mind.

How to claim REELS150 after registration

  1. Create your account

    Register with Reels Grande Casino and complete the account setup using the Inclave verification system.

  2. Choose the promotion code

    Select REELS150 when choosing your first-deposit promotion. This is the code attached to the 150% offer.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 in an accepted currency, including AUD. The available payment methods can vary by country.

  4. Let the bonus redeem

    The bonus is automatically redeemed after registration. Once the promotion is active, keep the maximum bet rule in view while playing.

Only one real account is permitted for each player. Keeping registration and promotion activity on that single account helps the bonus apply to the right profile and keeps the account within the stated terms.

Have your details ready

Account verification uses Inclave, while withdrawal verification requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of address. Sorting out your account details early makes the later cashier process more straightforward.

15× wagering and the $20 max bet: the maths in practice

The wagering requirement is applied to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. So, if a $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus, the calculation is $150 × 15, giving $2,250 in required wagering. With a $30 deposit and a $45 bonus, the same calculation gives $675.

Deposit150% bonus15× wagering calculation
$30$45$45 × 15 = $675
$100$150$150 × 15 = $2,250
$200$300$300 × 15 = $4,500

While the bonus remains active, the maximum is $20 per bet or spin. The eligible-games rule covers all games except selected games, so use the games marked as eligible for the promotion rather than assuming every title contributes.

Promotion wagering must be completed before you cash out promotional funds. The bonus rules also address play designed to withdraw promotional money with no or low-risk strategies. Promotional winnings can be voided for bonus abuse, and multiple accounts can lead to account closure and forfeiture of winnings.

Deposits in AUD: payment methods, fees and account setup

For players searching for Reels Grande Casino Australia, the cashier supports AUD as well as USD. Deposit options cover cards, prepaid vouchers, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies, giving you a few ways to fund the first deposit.

TypeMethods
CardsMastercard and Visa
Prepaid optionNeosurf
Bank transferBank wire
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and Litecoin

The casino charges no transaction fees on deposits or withdrawals. Payment methods vary by country, so the cashier shows the options available for your location and account.

Registration is open to players aged 18 or over who live in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Inclave also supports automatic login across supported casinos, which can make account access quicker after verification.

Withdrawals after the bonus: limits, KYC and bank timing

The minimum withdrawal is $100. The maximum is $5,000 per day and $5,000 per week, in AUD and USD. There is no win limit applied to player accounts, although the withdrawal limits still shape how much can be requested within each period.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Daily maximum$5,000
Weekly maximum$5,000
Casino approvalWithin 24 hours
Bank wire arrival3-5 banking days

Before a withdrawal is processed, KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID and proof of address. The casino may request additional documents as part of the account review. Bank wire transfers then take 3-5 banking days after approval.

VIP players receive priority withdrawals and higher weekly withdrawal limits. For a standard account, the $100 minimum and $5,000 daily and weekly figures are the practical numbers to plan around.

Games and mobile play: where the bonus can be used

Reels Grande has more than 2,100 games from 30 software providers. The catalogue covers Popular Slots, New Games, Table Games, Video Poker, Specialty, Crash Games and Live Dealer Games.

  • Pokies, roulette, blackjack and video poker
  • Bingo, baccarat, jackpot games and keno
  • Craps and dice, scratch cards and crash games
  • Live dealer tables and tournament titles
  • Demo mode for trying games without wagering real money

Crash options include Aviator, Balloon, Mines, Plinko, Trader, Keno and Keno80. Other recognisable titles include Piggy Riches Megaways, Gonzos Quest Megaways, Vikings Go Berzerk and Wilds of Fortune. The $20 maximum applies to each bet or spin while the REELS150 bonus is active.

The mobile-optimised site carries the full desktop game selection. Touch controls are designed for quick response, and games load within 1-2 seconds on mobile. If you prefer to test a title before committing funds, demo mode lets you play without betting real money.

Free Spins, cashback and VIP rewards beyond the welcome offer

REELS150 is one of several ways to start. New players can also use 15NEWREELS for a $15 free chip with no deposit, while 30 Free Spins are credited after registration without a deposit. Another deposit option, NOPLAY77, combines a 77% bonus with 55 free spins and uses the same $30 minimum deposit and 15× bonus wagering requirement.

The cashback programme reaches up to 30%, with weekly cashback of up to $250. Loyalty and comp points are earned with every deposit and can be redeemed for real cash. Daily login rewards, mystery bonuses, Grande Tournaments and a Refer a Friend programme add more promotional activity.

The five-level VIP Program runs from Reel One through to Reel Grande. Rewards grow across the levels, with appreciation chips, weekly cashback on deposits, birthday bonuses and loyalty deposit multipliers.

LevelAppreciation chipWeekly cashback on depositBirthday bonusLoyalty multiplier
VIP 1$10$25$501×
VIP 2$40$50$100-
VIP 3$50$100$1502×
VIP 4$75$150$200-
VIP 5$100$250$3503×

VIP benefits also include priority withdrawals, higher weekly withdrawal limits, larger free-bonus limits, daily free spins, personal VIP treatment and tailored offers. Players can submit proof of a VIP level from another casino through live chat for a temporary trial upgrade, subject to review. The VIP team works from 8am to midnight, 7 days a week.

Support, security and responsible gambling controls

Customer support operates 24/7 throughout the year. English live chat requires login, while email support is provided for players who cannot access their account. The VIP team has separate hours from 8am to midnight, 7 days a week.

  • Deposit limits are available in the responsible gambling controls
  • Self-exclusion can be set from the player account
  • SSL encryption protects data in transit
  • Username and password information is encrypted
  • A random number generator is used for game outcomes

The REELS150 offer is best treated as entertainment with real-money risk. Set a deposit limit that suits your budget, use demo mode when you want to practise and only deposit money you can afford to lose.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How does the Reels Grande Casino $150 Deposit Bonus work?

The REELS150 code gives a 150% first-deposit bonus. For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $150 bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for REELS150?

The minimum deposit is $30. AUD is accepted, although the payment methods shown can vary by country.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 15× the bonus amount. A $150 bonus therefore gives a $2,250 wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum is $20 per bet or spin while the bonus is active.

Which payment methods can I use for the first deposit?

The listed options are Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, bank wire, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum and Litecoin. AUD and USD are supported currencies.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires a government-issued photo ID and proof of address. The casino may request additional documents.

How long do bank wire withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are approved within 24 hours, then bank wire transfers take 3-5 banking days to arrive.

What other welcome rewards can new players use?

The $15 free chip uses code 15NEWREELS and needs no deposit. New players also receive 30 Free Spins after registration without a deposit, while NOPLAY77 gives a 77% bonus plus 55 free spins.